Slough Open Tournament 2007
Mens Foil
held at Bracknell on 4th February 2007
******************************************************

Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   ANDERSON   Bob      SALLE BOSTON 
 2   ROWCLIFFE   Tris      BRISTOL GRAMMAR SCHOOL 
 3   ABIDOGUN   Kola      SALLE BOSTON 
 3   QUESTIER   Michael      CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 5   BILLING   Matthew      TRURO 
 6   HENDRIE   Thomas      ONETWOSIX 
 7   SHEARMAN   Matthew      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 8   BARTLETT   A      LANSDOWNE CLUB 
 9   MCCAFFREY   Peter   IRE   SALLE BOSTON 
 9   WOOD   Adam      SALLE BOSTON 
 11   LOCKWOOD   John      SALLE BOSTON 
 12   SHAH   Leon      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 13   IZOTOV   Maxim   RUS   UNIVERSITY OF LONDON 
 14   SUMMERBELL   Daniel      CAMBRIDGE UNI 
 15   SCOURFIELD   Jason      BRISTOL GRAMMAR SCHOOL 
 16   DYKE   James      CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 17   CHANG   Dominic      BATH SWORD 
 18   PEGGS   Ben      SALLE PAUL 
 19   POTTERTON   Tom      BRISTOL GRAMMAR SCHOOL 
 20   ROWLES   Tom      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 21   ALEXANDER   David      LOUGHBOROUGH UNI 
 22   THORNEYCROFT   James      CARDIFF 
 23   CALDWELL   Mark      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 24   GORDON   Douglas      SALLE BOSTON 
 25   TURNER   Martin      SUTTON COLDFIELD 
 26   STOKES   Nick      LEEDS 
 27   COTT   Martin      BATH SWORD 
 28   THURSTON   Dan      AFFONDO 
 29   COOK   Rhys      CARDIFF 
 30   EVANS   Mark      PEMBROKE FENCING 
 31   POWELL   Matthew      SOLIHULL 
 32   INGLESON   Ross      NOTRE DAME 
 33   DEMPSEY   Patrick      SALLE PAUL 
 34   LI-KAM-TIN   Jean      WIMBLEDON 
 35   HYNDMAN   Donald      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 36   ALLEN   Richard      CADS 
 37   WEEDON   Max      ARMY 
 38   DOCHERTY   Andrew      WATFORD 
 39   DAVID   Issac      BRISTOL 
 40   ROBERTS   Ben      WREXHAM 
 41   DUDETSKY   Edward   RUS   SALLE ZINA 
 42   CUMMING   David      BATH SWORD 
 43   KASTNER   Philip      CYRANO 
 44   BRYANT   Acland      SALLE PAUL 
 45   MURRAY   Mark      SALLE BOSTON 
 46   STANBRIDGE   Paul      SALLE BOSTON 
 47   LAVIN   Gerard   IRE   SALLE BOSTON 
 48   WOODS   Colin      SOUTHSIDE 
 49   FIHOSY   Nick      SALLE JOSEPH 
 50   ELLIS-REES   Thomas      SALLE BOSTON 
 51   BIGGS   Richard      ESCRIME 
 52   GUPTA   Gaurav      SALLE BOSTON 
 52   ROSE   Austin      SWINDON 
 54   FROMME   Paul      SALLE BOSTON 
 55   PURTON   Matthew      ASHBURTON FENCING CLUB 
 56   THOMAS   Michael      SAXON 
 57   HOLDER   Peter      SALLE PAUL 
 58   WHELAN   Jim      PORTSLADE 
 59   WEATHERSBY   Mark      CADS 
 60   HORNE   Philip      CARDIFF 
 61   WILLIAMS   Steven      ALDERSHOT 
 62   TOBUTT   Matt      BRISTOL 
 63   NAREY   Matthew      BRISTOL GRAMMAR SCHOOL 
 64   HOLT   Daniel      CYRANO 
 65   TUCKER   Mark      CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 66   WARD   Alec      TENTERDEN SWORDS 
 67   CAREY   Dominic      CINQUE PORT FENCERS 
 68   PAGE   Darren      CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 69   SMITH   Gareth      SALLE URSA 
 70   ROBINSON   Alex      SOUTHERN MARCHES 
 71   CAULFIELD   Tristan      BATH SWORD 
 72   POWELL   Chris      CARDIFF 
 73   EXETER   Tom      LEEDS UNI 
 74   FRANKS   Ian      UNIVERSITY OF LONDON 
 75   HAZLEWOOD   Daniel      UA 
 76   BRAND   Paul      PORTSLADE 
 77   BORG   Paul   MLT   ST PAUL 
 78   DAUDA   Mayowa      SALLE BOSTON 
 79   FRUEN   John      SALLE POISSON D'OR 
 80   BLACK   Peter      WIMBLEDON 
 80   PATTERSON   Liam      LEEDS UNI 
 82   COLLISON   Tom      KING'S LYNN 
 82   VELDTMAN   Gruschen      ESCRIME 
 84   WARWICKER   Simon      SALLE GADASKI 
 85   KINGSTON   James      THAME 
 86   DEMANUELE   Joseph   MLT   ST PAUL 
 87   KINGSLEY   Anthony      SALLE GADASKI 
 88   SPEARS   Martin      HIGHAMS PARK 


Document Engarde - 04/02/2007 20:37:29